2019-2020 BDC Schedule

Registration Now Open.

Classes begin Tuesday, September 3rd.

Click Here for Registration

  • Monday
    • Room #1
      • 3:45-4:45 PJC1 Pre-Junior Ballet Company (Betsy Walker)
      • 4:45-7:00 SC2 Senior Ballet Company 2 (Betsy Walker)
      • 7:00-9:00 SC1 Senior Ballet Company 1 (Betsy Walker)
    • Room #2
      • 4:45-5:30 PJC1 Jazz (Essence Shoffner)
      • 5:30-6:30 Ballet once a week Ages 7-11 (Essence Shoffner)
      • 6:30-7:15 Jazz once a week Ages 7-11 (Essence Shoffner)
      • 7:15-8:15 Middle/High School Ballet Ages 11 & up (Essence Shoffner)
      • 8:15-9:00 Middle/High School Jazz/Contemporary Ages 11 & up (Essence Shoffner)
    • Room #3
      • 3:00-3:30 Tap Ages 5-7 (Kim Black)
      • 3:30-4:15 Ballet Ages 5-7 (Kim Black)
      • 4:15-5:00 Ballet Ages 4-5 (Kim Black)
      • 5:00-5:45 Ballet Ages 2 ½-3 ½ (Kim Black)
      • 5:45-7:00 SC1 Jazz (Sommer Smith)
      • 7:00-8:15 SC2 Jazz (Sommer Smith)
  • Tuesday
    • Room #1
      • 4:00-6:00 JC Junior Ballet Company (Betsy Walker)
      • 6:30-8:00 Intermediate Pointe Variations (Betsy Walker)
    • Room #2
      • 3:00-3:30 Acro/Yoga Fusion Ages 4-8 (Cricket Foster & Quentin Gregory)
      • 3:30-4:30 ABC Apprentice Ballet Company (Cricket Foster)
      • 4:30-5:00 ABC Tap (Cricket Foster)
      • 5:00-5:45 Acro/Yoga Fusion Ages 5-11 (Cricket Foster & Quentin Gregory)
      • 5:45-6:45 ABC Apprentice Ballet Company (Cricket Foster)
      • 6:45-7:45 PJC2 Pre-Junior Ballet Company 2 (Cricket Foster)
      • 7:45-8:15 PJC2 Tap (Cricket Foster)
    • Room #3
      • 3:00-3:30 Tap Ages 4-5 (Kim Black)
      • 3:30-4:15 Ballet Ages 4-5 (Kim Black)
      • 4:15-5:00 Ballet Ages 3-4 (Kim Black)
      • 5:00-5:45 Ballet Ages 4-5 (Kim Black)
      • 5:45-6:30 Ballet Ages 2 ½-3 ½ (Kim Black)
      • 6:30-7:15 Ballet Ages 4-6 (Kim Black)
      • 7:15-7:45 Tap Ages 4-6 (Kim Black)
  • Wednesday
    • Room #1
      • 3:45-4:45 PJC1 Pre-Junior Ballet Company (Betsy Walker)
      • 4:45-7:00 SC2 Senior Ballet Company 2 (Betsy Walker)
      • 7:00-9:00 SC1 Senior Ballet Company 1 (Betsy Walker)
    • Room #2
      • 3:45-4:15 Tap Ages 6-8 (Cricket Foster)
      • 4:15-4:45 Acro/Yoga Fusion Ages 3-6 (Cricket Foster & Quentin Gregory)
      • 4:45-5:15 PJC1 Tap (Cricket Foster)
      • 5:15-5:45 Tap Ages 5-7 (Cricket Foster)
      • 5:45-6:15 Tap Ages 4-6 (Cricket Foster)
      • 6:30-7:00 Jazz Ages 5-7 (Cricket Foster)
      • 7:00-7:45 SC2 Tap (Cricket Foster)
    • Room #3
      • 3:30-4:15 Ballet Ages 3-4 (Kim Black)
      • 4:15-5:00 Ballet Ages 6-8 (Kim Black)
      • 5:00-5:45 Ballet Ages 4-6 (Kim Black)
      • 5:45-6:30 Ballet Ages 5-7 (Kim Black)
  • Thursday
    • Room #1
      • 4:00-6:00 JC Junior Ballet Company (Betsy Walker)
      • 6:00-7:00 Contemporary SC (Essence Shoffner)
      • 7:15-8:45 Pointe Variations (Betsy Walker)
    • Room #2
      • 3:30-4:30 ABC Apprentice Ballet Company (Cricket Foster)
      • 4:30-5:00 ABC Jazz (Cricket Foster)
      • 5:00-5:45 SC Tap (Cricket Foster)
      • 5:45-6:45 ABC Apprentice Ballet Company (Cricket Foster)
      • 6:45-7:45 PJC2 Pre-Junior Ballet Company 2 (Cricket Foster)
      • 7:45-8:30 JC Tap (Cricket Foster)
    • Room #3
      • 6:15-7:30 JC Jazz (Sommer Smith)
      • 7:45-8:30 PJC2 Jazz (Sommer Smith)

BDC Spring Concert Bunnies

Share